|
Our Media/Results from Woody Wilson Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - Woody Wilson InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Apr 19th 2014, 4:31pm
Website:Click here Results by: Red Cap Timing Woody Wilson Classic - 4/19/2014
University of California, Davis
Results
Event 1 Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Davis 'A' 12:21.01 13:01.48
1) McIsaac, Giulia 2) McIsaac, Elisa
3) Dicker, Claire 4) McManis, Maggie
2 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 12:58.66 13:21.22
1) McCabe, Megan 2) Lim, Elana
3) Carey, Caroline 4) Corda, Meredith
3 Pleasant Grove 'A' 13:07.33 13:40.75
1) Fisher, Sara 2) Feusi, Justice
3) Archuleta, Aryana 4) wells, jeriann
4 C.K. McClatchy 'A' 13:30.00 13:41.11
1) Cooper, Brianna 2) Robinson, Lizzie
3) Feickert, Ally 4) Lemke, Brooke
5 Benicia 'A' 14:08.06 14:13.53
1) Bumgarner, Zoe 2) Armour, Ellen
3) Hatcher, Kameran 4) Partika, Enid
Event 2 Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maria Carrillo 'A' 10:33.12 10:30.30
1) Anderson, Ryan 2) Viter, Jake
3) Hay, Dante 4) King, Micheal
2 Livermore 'A' 10:48.65 10:41.23
1) Crose, Jackson 2) Olson, Todd
3) Olson, Tyler 4) Swaim, Andrew
3 Piner 'A' 10:50.00 11:01.28
1) Reyes, Efren 2) Carpenter, Aidan
3) Calderon, Eduardo 4) Lopez, Jonathan
4 C.K. McClatchy 'A' 10:45.00 11:07.00
1) Cruz, Carlos 2) Cruz, Jose
3) Weaver, Xavier 4) Rutledge, Jeffrey
5 Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 'A' 10:43.00 11:11.35
1) Friday, Christian 2) Long, Cameron
3) Dethlefsen, John 4) Higgs, Elijah
6 Davis 'A' 10:46.00 11:15.68
1) Roberts, Ben 2) Browning, Kellen
3) Song, Brian 4) Laca, Jasper
7 Joseph A. Gregori 'A' 11:19.69 11:17.82
1) Alcantara, Johnathon 2) Arauza, Anthony
3) Contreras, Alfredo 4) Moses, Even
8 Monterey Trail 'A' 11:20.55 11:20.68
1) Gibson, Stephen 2) Chapman, Eric
3) Truong, Waih 4) Sexton, Jahmar
9 Armijo 'A' 11:07.00 11:22.14
1) Saini, Rohan 2) Turner, Ebon
3) Rivera Cruz, Andres 4) Woodson, Alec
10 Pleasant Grove 'A' 11:26.85 11:38.35
1) Vest, Brian 2) Wilkerson, Orlando
3) Garcia, Ben 4) Cudworth, Spencer
11 Foothill (Pleasanton) 'A' 11:38.27 11:50.45
1) Dean, Jake 2) Coumou, Nick
3) Bach, Gregory 4) Jhanwar, Aditya
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monterey Trail 'A' 49.37 49.10
1) Cook, Camryn 2) Hammond, Zaire
3) Phillips-Brown, Khiriana 4) Levy, Ciara
2 Rocklin 'A' 48.92 49.12
1) Patel, Jocy 2) DeRosa, Danielle
3) Stout, Kyleigh 4) Settle, Lyndsey
3 Sacramento 'A' 50.40 50.03
1) Clark, Courtesy 2) Johnson, Shyann
3) Oliver, Zenesha 4) Cameron, Amari
4 Foothill (Pleasanton) 'A' 48.63 50.12
1) Tran, Mikayla 2) Topielski, Emily
3) Revell, Adria 4) Lukas, Haley
5 John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 'A' 49.85 50.17
1) Shepard, Franchesca 2) Moore, Briana
3) Ndiaje, Aicha 4) Cobian, Karel
6 Buhach Colony 'A' 49.96 50.88
1) Andrade, Vanessa 2) Coward, Barbara
3) Slaton, RaiAjua 4) Coward, Brandy
7 Lathrop High School 'A' 49.74 51.04
1) Booth, Kira 2) Hiep, Phalina
3) Henry, Breonna 4) Lesley, Akilah
8 Pleasant Grove 'A' 49.93 51.07
1) Archuleta, Ane' 2) Daniels, Mia
3) Brown, Bailey 4) Thomas, Imani
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Novato 'A' 42.14 43.30
1) Hemphill, Jalen 2) Hemphill, Kadeem
3) Randel, Brandon 4) Sumpter, Mike
2 Vacaville 'A' 43.01 43.49
1) Walker, Mykal 2) Mewborn, David
3) Lovell, Elgin 4) Mewborn, Daniel
3 Livermore 'A' 43.55 45.05
1) Petrie, Grant 2) Lokula, Bennie
3) Swaim, Andrew 4) Kasten, Andrei
4 Foothill (Pleasanton) 'A' 42.93 46.27
1) Quistgard, Cale 2) Gates, Matthew
3) Dourneau, Jonathan 4) Langley, Isaiah
-- Vanden 'A' 43.35 DNF
1) Brisendine, Jadon 2) Hamilton, Isaiah
3) Koss, Tyler 4) Pointer, Christian
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moore, Spencer St. Mary's Coll 5:04.00 5:03.75
2 Hinkle, Jenna West Valley 5:12.78 5:07.08
3 Moran, Belle Redding Chr 5:11.62 5:09.60
4 Nathan - Funk, Gabriella Armijo 5:14.86 5:12.51
5 McIsaac, Giulia Davis 5:13.85 5:15.80
6 Dobson, Isabella Elk Grove 5:16.96 5:16.52
7 Sewell, Breanna Vacaville 5:08.47 5:20.79
8 Bohannon, Kai Liberty (Brent) 5:21.38 5:22.25
9 Adams, Lindsey Douglas 5:18.00 5:22.74
10 Newton, Kamra Monterey Trail 5:14.10 5:23.20
11 Auernig, Megan Rio American 5:21.30 5:24.95
12 Swingle, Jessica Del Campo 5:18.03 5:44.03
Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Garcia, Alex Placer 4:25.90 4:23.30
2 Roberts, Ben Davis 4:26.24 4:24.05
3 Arias, Gabe St. Joseph ND 4:20.15 4:26.53
4 Crose, Jackson Livermore 4:28.12 4:27.07
5 Boblet, Tristan Bret Harte 4:30.13 4:29.04
6 Olson, Todd Livermore 4:26.65 4:29.63
7 Cruz, Carlos C.K. McClatchy 4:23.34 4:29.64
8 McCarter-Ribakoff, Moshe Placer 4:33.30 4:33.93
9 Truong, Waih Monterey Trail 4:30.15 4:37.94
10 Ploeg, Jack Elk Grove 4:25.56 4:43.59
11 Aranda, Jose Pioneer (Wood) 4:32.48 4:46.41
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Robinson, Kaylah El Cerrito 14.85 14.51 -0.6
2 Levy, Ciara Monterey Trail 15.03 14.54 -0.6
3 Hepworth, Grace Pleasant Grove 15.35 15.40 -0.6
4 Blackwell, Sheena Piner 15.85 16.16 -0.6
5 Mollard, Tori Montgomery (Sr) 16.37 16.51 -0.6
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Celeri, Connor Piner 15.09 14.74 0.7
2 Hemphill, Jalen Novato 15.42 15.03 0.7
3 Johnson Brown, Jodann Kimball 15.42 15.18 0.7
4 Connor, Joesph Pleasant Grove 15.28 15.47 0.7
5 Walker, Mykal Vacaville 15.45 15.57 0.7
6 Holmes, Isaiah Oakmont 15.37 16.10 0.7
7 White, Javin Vanden 15.57 16.60 0.7
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jenkins, Chloe St. Mary's Coll 57.20 55.93
2 Bryant, Malia Vanden 57.93 56.81
3 Evanoff, Sofia Winters 56.11 57.33
4 Davis, Hannah Vacaville 57.59 57.70
5 Campbell, Zoie St. Mary's Coll 58.41 57.92
6 Hinkston, Adrienne Red Bluff 58.95 59.59
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Koss, Tyler Vanden 49.26 48.26
2 Matthews, Isaiah Sacramento 50.40 49.63
3 Sexton, Jahmar Monterey Trail 49.55 49.88
4 Anderson, Travez El Camino (Sac) 49.84 50.09
5 McIntyre, Alex Davis 50.13
6 Uzoma, Chris Pleasant Grove 50.52 50.39
7 Mewborn, Daniel Vacaville 50.39 50.40
8 Tisdale, Anthony Edison (S) 50.49 50.45
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Thomas, Imani Pleasant Grove 12.21 12.48 -0.3
2 Coward, Brandy Buhach Colony 12.23 12.49 -0.3
3 Cobian, Karel Kennedy (Sac) 12.32 12.51 -0.3
4 Bell, Tatiana Del Campo 12.57 12.78 -0.3
5 Levy, Ciara Monterey Trail 12.57 12.85 -0.3
6 Garner, Jackie Stagg 12.30 12.91 -0.3
7 Daniels, Mia Pleasant Grove 12.35 13.05 -0.3
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jackson, Damon Kimball 10.93 10.92 -1.2
2 Randel, Brandon Novato 10.90 11.00 -1.2
3 Mewborn, David Vacaville 10.90 11.01 -1.2
4 Bapuopeleh, Bosco Stuart Hall 10.91 11.15 -1.2
5 Hamilton, Isaiah Vanden 10.98 11.18 -1.2
6 Lokula, Bennie Livermore 10.83 11.32 -1.2
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Flagg, Alexa West Valley 2:17.80 2:16.92
2 Hernandez, Alexandra Livermore 2:20.31 2:17.98
3 McIsaac, Elisa Davis 2:21.41 2:19.15
4 Florez, Mikayla Riverbank 2:22.00 2:19.71
5 Hill, Savannah Whitney (Rock) 2:23.20 2:20.64
6 Kroeger, Lauren River Valley 2:22.05 2:22.22
7 Sumner, Han-ah Davis 2:21.12 2:22.60
8 Jenks, Alex Vanden 2:22.24 2:23.09
9 Moran, Belle Redding Chr 2:21.08 2:24.14
10 Capello, Kristi Del Campo 2:20.50 2:24.25
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hay, Dante Maria Carrillo 1:53.72 1:53.94
2 Croft, Blake Davis 1:56.66 1:54.09
3 MoralesLomeli, Gonzalo Dixon 1:57.56 1:56.13
4 Ljung, Owen Sonoma Valley 1:56.34 1:56.72
5 Demeko-Ousman, Solomon Heritage 1:58.30 1:57.15
6 Olson, Tyler Livermore 1:58.75 1:57.54
7 Kobylka, Jack Vintage 1:58.25 1:58.37
8 Barajas, Jovani St. Mary's Coll 1:59.10 1:59.31
9 Long, Cameron Montgomery (Sr) 1:59.41 2:01.71
10 Mayer, Cody Liberty (Brent) 1:59.81 2:02.54
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schulz, Carly St. Mary's Coll 44.98 43.68
2 Davis, Hannah Vacaville 45.24 44.58
3 Freitas, Kristina West Valley 45.91 47.08
4 Mobley, Bykema McNair 46.87 48.04
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Netherda, Alex Maria Carrillo 39.76 39.09
2 Walker, Mykal Vacaville 39.33 39.42
3 Clark, Austin West Valley 39.60 40.27
4 Sexton, Jahmar Monterey Trail 39.43 41.02
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Coward, Brandy Buhach Colony 25.38 25.38 0.2
2 Robinson, Kaylah El Cerrito 25.50 25.53 0.2
3 Thomas, Imani Pleasant Grove 25.36 25.74 0.2
4 Cobian, Karel Kennedy (Sac) 25.41 26.04 0.2
5 Bryant, Malia Vanden 25.42 26.13 0.2
6 Evanoff, Sofia Winters 25.10 26.26 0.2
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jackson, Damon Kimball 22.11 21.86 -1.0
2 Mewborn, David Vacaville 21.86 22.07 -1.0
3 Matthews, Isaiah Sacramento 22.38 -1.0
4 Koss, Tyler Vanden 21.80 22.39 -1.0
5 Bapuopeleh, Bosco Stuart Hall 22.18 22.63 -1.0
6 Uzoma, Chris Pleasant Grove 22.28 23.09 -1.0
Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hernandez, Alexandra Livermore 11:10.16 10:51.44
2 dodge, jenica Whitney (Rock) 11:03.98 10:53.93
3 Anderson, Sarah Vista del Lago 11:41.67 11:01.07
4 Storms, Jenna West Valley 11:11.83 11:07.12
5 McManis, Maggie Davis 11:25.14 11:17.91
6 Sewell, Breanna Vacaville 11:40.06 11:20.33
7 Adel, Haley Kennedy (Sac) 11:35.17 11:21.27
8 Dobson, Isabella Elk Grove 11:27.51 11:29.49
9 Bohannon, Kai Liberty (Brent) 12:02.20 11:35.20
10 McIsaac, Giulia Davis 11:27.97 11:42.84
11 Romero, Paloma Piner 11:45.00 11:47.41
12 Jaeger, Sierra Vista del Lago 12:08.22 11:48.43
13 wells, jeriann Pleasant Grove 11:21.20 11:48.52
14 Ruvalcaba, Kimberly Riverbank 12:15.00 11:49.89
15 Dicker, Claire Davis 11:47.95 11:51.50
16 Reynolds, Michaela Vista del Lago 12:10.39 11:57.81
17 Ayala, Alyssa Liberty Ranc 12:12.80 12:00.83
18 Pihl, Allie Whitney (Rock) 12:17.70 12:04.16
19 Aguila, Veronica St. Joseph ND 11:40.12 12:05.38
20 Gallant, Tara North Tahoe 12:07.00 12:06.43
21 Johnson, Haley Placer 12:00.50 12:19.53
22 Swingle, Jessica Del Campo 11:52.14 13:10.81
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anderson, Ryan Maria Carrillo 9:16.31 9:27.82
2 Chun, Kyle Vista del Lago 9:56.78 9:33.31
3 McDermott, Noah North Tahoe 9:39.00 9:34.91
4 Reyes, Efren Piner 9:40.00 9:35.18
5 Garcia, Alex Placer 9:33.08 9:35.92
6 Pedrotti, Max Christian Bros 9:45.78 9:36.36
7 Murphy, Michael St. Joseph ND 9:36.81 9:40.84
8 McCarter-Ribakoff, Moshe Placer 9:48.74 9:42.23
9 Harris, Charlie Davis 9:52.85 9:43.96
10 Murphy, Matthew St. Joseph ND 9:36.95 9:47.17
11 Medina, Mario Gregori 9:57.61 9:51.62
12 May, Dominic Mission 9:57.45 10:05.27
13 Grijalva, Luis Armijo 9:56.63 10:09.63
14 Miller, Ian Oakmont 9:58.14 10:12.06
15 Beliera, Jonathen Riverbank 9:53.00 10:12.19
16 Scobey, Jordan Maria Carrillo 9:58.16 10:12.84
17 Taggart, Austin Oakmont 9:54.30 10:24.14
18 Saini, Rohan Armijo 9:59.24 10:29.67
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Armijo 'A' 4:05.30 4:02.50
1) Amatoru, Soso 2) Holt, Tyra
3) Quist-Richard, Kolbi 4) Nathan - Funk, Gabriella
2 Foothill (Pleasanton) 'A' 4:08.73 4:03.08
1) Revell, Adria 2) Chu, Sharon
3) Lukas, Haley 4) Barrett, Emily
3 Davis 'A' 4:00.01 4:03.22
1) Wiebe, Claire 2) Lufburrow, Emily
3) King, Alaina 4) Sumner, Han-ah
4 West Valley (Cottonwood) 'A' 4:10.16 4:09.29
1) Hinkle, Jenna 2) Freitas, Kristina
3) Storms, Jenna 4) Flagg, Alexa
5 Red Bluff 'A' 4:07.98 4:09.84
1) Vazquez, Jordan 2) Gibson, Kaylynn
3) Brose, Daisy 4) Hinkston, Adrienne
6 Monterey Trail 'A' 4:09.90 4:11.66
1) Levy, Ciara 2) George, Tashayia
3) Newton, Kamra 4) Cook, Camryn
7 Pleasant Grove 'A' 4:06.88 4:18.08
1) Archuleta, Ane' 2) Brown, Bailey
3) Feusi, Justice 4) Thomas, Imani
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davis 'A' 3:22.34 3:23.47
1) Salcedo, Ben 2) Hall, Willie
3) Rainer, Joe 4) McIntyre, Alex
2 Liberty (Brentwood) 'A' 3:26.60 3:27.63
1) Mayer, Cody 2) Foote, Brad
3) Davis, Chris 4) Oseguera, Ivan
3 Maria Carrillo 'A' 3:25.89 3:28.76
1) Netherda, Alex 2) Moe, Kevin
3) Barragan, Carlos 4) Hay, Dante
4 Pleasant Grove 'A' 3:23.67 3:30.52
1) Uzoma, Chris 2) Wilkerson, Orlando
3) Garcia, Ben 4) Frommoetheldo, Jemantaj
5 Angelo Rodriguez 'A' 3:27.85 3:32.56
1) Nwaoha, Nonye 2) Williams, Rontavist
3) Carmichael, Jonthan 4) Day, Armando
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Higley, Erica Bear River 5-06.00 5-05.00
2 Brown, Briahn St. Mary's Coll 5-06.00 5-03.00
3 Murphy-Cook, Maya Granite Bay 5-04.00 5-01.00
4 Otto-Cutting, Amelia Davis 5-02.00 4-11.00
5 Sidhu, Ashley River Valley 5-03.00 J4-11.00
5 Adams, Detrice Monterey Trail 5-00.00 J4-11.00
6 Bertsch, Morgan Santa Rosa 5-09.00 J4-11.00
7 Cook, Amber Monterey Trail 5-00.00 J4-09.00
7 Caraway, Natalie Granite Bay 5-04.00 J4-09.00
8 Weightman, Jenny Red Bluff 5-00.00 4-09.00
-- VonArx, Allegra Santa Rosa 5-00.00 NH
-- Diboki, Laury Ashley Lathrop 5-00.00 NH
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zinnerman, Justin Rancho Cotate 6-07.00 6-08.00
2 Sykes, Joshua Golden Valley 6-06.00 J6-08.00
3 Flores, Joselito St. Patrick-St V 6-07.00 J6-08.00
4 Murphy, Brandon Anderson 6-02.00 6-02.00
5 Terrell, Harold St. Mary's Coll 6-06.00 J6-02.00
6 Foote, Drake Livermore 6-04.00 J6-02.00
7 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew Stuart Hall 6-00.00 6-00.00
7 Thornton, Craig Maria Carrillo 6-04.00 6-00.00
8 Clancy, Kyle Davis 6-06.00 J5-10.00
8 Thexton, Jaron Foothill (Plstn) 6-04.00 J5-10.00
9 Foote, Brad Liberty (Brent) 6-00.00 5-10.00
9 Holmes, Isaiah Oakmont 6-04.00 5-10.00
10 De Maio, Jacob Monte Vista 6-00.00 J5-10.00
-- Louis, RJ Vacaville 6-02.00 NH
-- Abbuthalha, Adil Davis 6-00.00 NH
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fong, Lea Placer 12-00.00 10-06.00
2 Champine, Veronica Terra Linda 10-10.00 J10-06.00
3 Avellar, Natalie Justin-Siena 10-00.00 J10-06.00
4 Lang, Alyassa Novato 9-06.00 9-06.00
5 Thompson, Danielle Novato 9-06.00 J9-06.00
6 Wolfe, Lily Davis 11-00.00 J9-06.00
7 Freeman, Jessica Liberty (Brent) 9-00.00 9-00.00
8 Trotter, Alex Woodland 8-02.00 8-00.00
8 Graves, Sierra Anderson 8-06.00 8-00.00
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Flight B
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 O'Brien, Nolan Woodland 12-06.00 12-06.00
2 Giessman, Matt Liberty (Brent) 13-00.00 J12-06.00
3 Frey, Noah Novato 12-00.00 12-00.00
4 Nermal, Marlo Abr Lincoln (Sf) 12-06.00 J12-00.00
5 Frederiksen, Jordan Pioneer (Wood) 13-00.00 11-06.00
-- Thexton, Jaron Foothill (Plstn) 12-00.00 NH
Event 27 Boys Pole Vault Flight A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pust, Ryan Golden Valley 15-10.00 16-00.00
2 Harper, Nate Davis 14-06.00 14-00.00
3 Kartz, Travis Granite Bay 14-00.00 13-06.00
4 Foote, Drake Livermore 13-06.00 J13-06.00
5 Fancey, Michael Liberty (Brent) 14-00.00 J13-06.00
6 Calhoun, Keenan Pioneer (Wood) 13-06.00 13-00.00
7 McShane, Jason Bear River 13-02.00 J13-00.00
-- Tang, Michael Foothill (Plstn) 13-06.00 NH
Event 28 Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Eboigbodin, Ivie Merrill West 17-04.00 17-05.25 NWI
FOUL 17-02(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)
2 Webb, Tiara Monterey Trail 17-05.50 16-10.25 NWI
16-08.75(NWI) FOUL 16-10.25(NWI) FOUL
3 Weightman, Jenny Red Bluff 16-09.50 16-08.00 NWI
FOUL 16-03.25(NWI) 16-08(NWI) FOUL
4 Daniels, Mia Pleasant Grove 16-07.75 J16-08.00 NWI
15-03(NWI) FOUL FOUL 16-08(NWI)
5 Cook, Amber Monterey Trail 17-00.00 16-07.75 NWI
16-07(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI)
6 Jennings, Isabel Justin-Siena 17-10.00 16-04.00 NWI
16-01.25(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI)
7 Pinasco, Jessica Buhach Colony 16-08.00 16-03.75 NWI
15-00.75(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
8 McCarthy, Rebekah Liberty (Brent) 16-01.50 16-02.75 NWI
14-11(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI)
9 Romani, Kara Christian Bros 17-04.00 16-02.00 NWI
15-01(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) FOUL 16-02(NWI)
10 John, Joseena Davis 16-09.75 16-01.75 NWI
16-01.75(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI)
11 Brown, Briahn St. Mary's Coll 16-05.50 15-10.50 NWI
15-10.50(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)
12 English, Margaret St. Mary's Coll 16-04.75 15-09.50 NWI
15-09.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI)
13 Mariland, Alexis Monterey Trail 16-08.00 J15-09.50 NWI
15-09.50(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI)
14 Adams, Detrice Monterey Trail 16-01.25 15-08.50 NWI
13-07.75(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI)
15 Burrell, Lia Merrill West 16-05.00 15-08.25 NWI
FOUL 15-08.25(NWI) FOUL 15-04.25(NWI)
16 Hiep, Phalina Lathrop 16-01.50 15-04.25 NWI
14-04.25(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-07(NWI)
17 Cobian, Karel Kennedy (Sac) 16-06.00 15-00.75 NWI
13-11(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI)
18 Lengtat, Alyssa Davis 16-09.00 14-10.00 NWI
13-10(NWI) 11-11.25(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI)
Event 29 Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gibson, Max Novato 21-08.75 22-08.50 NWI
21-06.75(NWI) 22-08.50(NWI) 22-06.25(NWI) 21-06(NWI)
2 Evans, Galen Encinal (Ala) 21-02.75 22-01.25 NWI
22-01.25(NWI) 21-08.75(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI)
3 Kasten, Andrei Livermore 23-07.00 22-00.00 NWI
FOUL 21-03.50(NWI) FOUL 22-00(NWI)
4 Windley, Trevon Liberty Ranc 20-06.00 21-11.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL 21-11.50(NWI)
5 Melancon, Cedric Pleasant Grove 21-03.00 21-07.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL 21-07.75(NWI)
6 Gorsuch, Devon Napa 21-05.00 21-01.75 NWI
21-01.75(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) FOUL
7 Black, Charlie C.K. McClatchy 22-01.25 20-08.25 NWI
20-08.25(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 10-11.75(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI)
8 Davis, Chris Liberty (Brent) 21-01.00 20-04.75 NWI
18-04(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 20-03(NWI)
9 Piel, Jake Bret Harte 21-03.50 J20-04.75 NWI
20-04.75(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI) FOUL 19-05.75(NWI)
10 Ibbetson, Brett Woodland 21-03.00 20-04.00 NWI
20-04(NWI) FOUL FOUL 19-05.75(NWI)
11 Pust, Ryan Golden Valley 20-10.00 20-03.00 NWI
20-01(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI)
12 Bautista, Adrianne Monterey Trail 21-00.50 20-00.00 NWI
20-00(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI)
13 Roe, Matthew Merrill West 21-03.50 19-11.00 NWI
18-10.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI)
14 Falls, Martino Jesuit 20-10.00 19-09.75 NWI
19-04.75(NWI) FOUL 19-09.75(NWI) 19-01(NWI)
15 Dudley, James Sacramento 21-05.00 19-09.25 NWI
19-09.25(NWI) FOUL
16 Tisdale, Chris Liberty Ranc 20-08.75 18-07.00 NWI
18-07(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI)
17 Venable, Horatio Lathrop 20-07.00 17-06.00 NWI
17-06(NWI) x
Event 30 Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Webb, Tiara Monterey Trail 37-07.00 37-10.25 NWI
FOUL 37-10.25(NWI) FOUL 35-04.50(NWI)
2 Jones, Kennedy Castro Valley 37-03.00 37-04.00 NWI
36-05(NWI) 37-04(NWI) 35-11.75(NWI) 37-02.75(NWI)
3 English, Margaret St. Mary's Coll 36-03.00 35-04.00 NWI
31-00.75(NWI) 35-01.25(NWI) 35-03.75(NWI) 35-04(NWI)
4 Mariland, Alexis Monterey Trail 35-06.00 34-11.50 NWI
34-11.50(NWI) 33-08(NWI) FOUL 33-00(NWI)
5 Lesley, Akilah Lathrop 35-09.50 34-11.25 NWI
33-02.50(NWI) FOUL 34-11.25(NWI) FOUL
6 Lengtat, Alyssa Davis 36-01.00 34-10.50 NWI
34-10.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 34-10.50(NWI)
7 Adams, Detrice Monterey Trail 35-11.00 34-08.25 NWI
FOUL 33-01.25(NWI) 34-02(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI)
8 Bartholome, Meili Montgomery (Sr) 34-08.25 34-00.75 NWI
FOUL 33-08.75(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI) 34-00.75(NWI)
9 Daniels, Mia Pleasant Grove 32-01.50 33-00.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 32-07.25(NWI) 33-00.75(NWI)
10 Burrell, Lia Merrill West 33-04.00 32-05.25 NWI
31-01.25(NWI) 29-09(NWI) 31-02.75(NWI) 32-05.25(NWI)
11 Hannan, Kilee Anderson 32-07.25 J32-05.25 NWI
32-05.25(NWI) x
12 McCarthy, Rebekah Liberty (Brent) 34-11.00 32-03.75 NWI
32-03(NWI) 29-06.50(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI)
13 Bobadilla, Melina Gregori 32-00.50 31-09.75 NWI
31-09.75(NWI) 30-00.75(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI)
14 Freeman, Jacquelyn Liberty (Brent) 32-03.00 31-03.00 NWI
31-03(NWI) 30-02.75(NWI) 29-05(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI)
15 Lowden, Cheyenne Pleasant Grove 32-01.50 31-00.00 NWI
30-05.75(NWI) 31-00(NWI) FOUL 30-01.75(NWI)
-- Cook, Amber Monterey Trail 36-07.50 FOUL
FOUL x
Event 31 Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Smith, Ron St. Mary's Coll 45-09.00 46-11.75 NWI
FOUL 46-08.50(NWI) 46-11.75(NWI) 46-06(NWI)
2 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew Stuart Hall 43-02.25 45-10.75 NWI
45-03.75(NWI) 45-10.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 Kasten, Andrei Livermore 44-08.00 45-02.25 NWI
42-00.50(NWI) 45-02.25(NWI) 45-02(NWI) 43-07(NWI)
4 Davis, Chris Liberty (Brent) 44-09.75 44-04.00 NWI
44-04(NWI) 40-07.25(NWI) 43-07(NWI) FOUL
5 Evans, Galen Encinal (Ala) 42-06.25 43-10.25 NWI
43-10.25(NWI) 42-11(NWI) 41-10(NWI) 43-02.75(NWI)
6 Mueller, Michael Oakmont 42-00.50 43-05.50 NWI
FOUL 43-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
7 Holmes, Isaiah Oakmont 41-00.00 42-10.00 NWI
PASS PASS 40-04.25(NWI) 42-10(NWI)
8 Stinson, Malik St. Mary's Coll 42-04.00 42-06.25 NWI
42-06.25(NWI) 41-01.25(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) FOUL
9 Gibson, Max Novato 42-01.00 42-04.00 NWI
41-06.50(NWI) FOUL 42-04(NWI) FOUL
10 Cates, Devin River Valley 43-08.75 42-02.00 NWI
42-02(NWI) FOUL PASS PASS
11 Williams, Dion Vanden 42-03.50 41-04.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 41-04.75(NWI) 40-11(NWI)
12 Veal, Frankie Liberty (Brent) 41-08.25 41-04.00 NWI
41-04(NWI) 41-02.75(NWI) 36-06(NWI) 39-00(NWI)
13 Tang, Michael Foothill (Plstn) 41-00.00 40-09.25 NWI
39-06.50(NWI) 40-09.25(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) 37-04(NWI)
14 Valentine, Issiah Armijo 41-01.50 40-08.00 NWI
40-07.75(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 39-11(NWI)
15 Thompson, Jacari Lathrop 41-00.75 39-04.25 NWI
38-09(NWI) FOUL 39-02(NWI) 39-04.25(NWI)
16 Velasco, Christian Merrill West 42-03.00 39-02.75 NWI
39-02.75(NWI) 36-04.75(NWI) 38-00.75(NWI) FOUL
-- Black, Charlie C.K. McClatchy 43-04.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sheppard, Sierra El Camino (Sac) 127-05 120-09
FOUL 117-02 108-11 120-09
2 Steele, Shajana Novato 118-05 118-01
118-01 112-09 87-06 107-07
3 Coward, Barbara Buhach Colony 134-02 113-11
FOUL FOUL 113-11 FOUL
4 Short, Kelsey Granite Bay 112-05 112-04
97-02 112-04 110-10 111-04
5 Thayer, Kayla Red Bluff 121-06 104-05
102-07 104-05 FOUL FOUL
6 Jefferson, Clara Bret Harte 113-00 101-09
101-09 FOUL 96-00 FOUL
7 Marini, Izzy Elk Grove 105-07 101-06
94-07 101-06 97-04 96-08
8 Duhra, Shaleen Granite Bay 00-00.75 100-06
86-07 96-02 100-06 84-08
9 Bierly, Imani River Valley 111-10 100-02
96-09 100-02 82-02 93-07
10 Jackson, Danielle Christian Bros 116-00 99-04
96-02 99-04 FOUL FOUL
11 Aha, Yvonne Monte Vista 95-04.50 96-11
85-02 FOUL 96-11 86-11
12 Van Dyke, Emilee Gregori 103-03 94-10
94-03 91-06 80-09 94-10
13 Stocker, Camay Monterey Trail 100-08 87-05
78-10 78-11 87-05 82-07
14 Pharms, Jasmine Stagg 101-01 78-03
78-03 74-11 FOUL 72-07
15 Jones, Shapre Edison (S) 00-02.50 72-03
FOUL FOUL 72-03 63-05
16 Long, Jaclyn Foothill (Plstn) 84-01 71-08
54-09 55-11 71-02 71-08
17 Burgess, Sophia Rio American 98-03 69-05
FOUL 68-11 56-09 69-05
-- Youngblood, Amanda Oakmont 117-07 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Delaney, Christopher Anderson 162-04 163-10
163-08 154-03 FOUL 163-10
2 Kersetter, Franklin Livermore 54-03.50 159-10
147-05 155-07 159-10 140-09
3 Arana, Fabian Riverbank 159-01 147-04
141-05 FOUL 143-07 147-04
4 Arrango, Jimmy Piner 156-03 147-01
135-01 147-01 127-07 FOUL
5 Titherington, Michael Jesuit 152-08 146-11
116-08 136-02 146-11 143-01
6 Dalton, Cody Monte Vista 161-00 146-09
146-09 143-08 141-06 144-02
7 DeSuza, Steven Rancho Cotate 147-05 143-02
143-02 140-03 131-10 133-04
8 King, Sands Jesuit 134-02 142-09
121-05 142-09 113-05 127-09
9 Riggles, Chris Jesuit 134-09 141-11
141-11 FOUL 134-07 134-01
10 Hanning, Pierce Buhach Colony 153-00 139-06
114-07 129-08 128-11 139-06
11 Stoddart, Jacob Linden 140-09 139-05
136-10 137-06 136-01 139-05
12 Monteiro, Joaquin C.K. McClatchy 149-07 135-08
134-08 135-01 132-11 135-08
13 Nixon, Kencell Jesuit 136-06 135-06
134-10 133-11 135-06 130-06
14 Hancock, John Jesuit 140-09 135-02
FOUL 133-10 135-02 128-08
15 Dalton, Dylan Monte Vista 133-00 133-10
118-10 FOUL 133-10 130-02
16 Flax, Melvin Stagg 155-09 132-11
FOUL 129-02 132-11 FOUL
17 Alailefaleula, Lautaime Merrill West 138-09 132-04
FOUL FOUL 132-04 119-00
18 Hoskins, David River Valley 135-00 127-11
127-11 125-10 FOUL FOUL
19 Martinez, Miguel Jesuit 134-11 J127-11
118-01 112-00 127-11 FOUL
20 Holt, Cody Elk Grove 136-08 118-07
102-09 108-08 118-07 FOUL
21 O'Reilly, Matt Jesuit 136-01 110-02
FOUL 110-02 FOUL 102-04
-- Hemphill, Kadeem Novato 147-05 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kempf, Erik Novato 135-08 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sheppard, Sierra El Camino (Sac) 41-01.00 41-08.50
39-10.75 41-08.50 40-02.25 38-08
2 Bierly, Imani River Valley 40-01.00 38-04.00
37-02 38-04 37-07 36-06
3 Thayer, Kayla Red Bluff 35-10.75 35-09.50
34-10.75 35-01 35-09.50 FOUL
4 Marini, Izzy Elk Grove 35-01.50 35-00.50
35-00.50 33-11.50 FOUL 34-05.50
5 Jefferson, Clara Bret Harte 34-08.50 34-09.25
34-09.25 31-11 31-11.50 33-05
6 Stocker, Camay Monterey Trail 34-01.50 34-03.25
29-11 34-03.25 34-02 31-07.75
7 Coward, Barbara Buhach Colony 35-03.75 33-10.75
33-03 33-08.25 FOUL 33-10.75
8 Steele, Shajana Novato 35-07.00 33-10.00
33-10 32-10 33-01 33-08.75
9 Pharms, Jasmine Stagg 40-01.00 33-04.50
FOUL FOUL 33-04.50 FOUL
10 Van Dyke, Emilee Gregori 33-01.00 33-01.00
32-10.25 33-01 32-06.25 32-00
11 Aha, Yvonne Monte Vista 33-06.00 32-01.00
28-04.75 32-00 31-04.50 32-01
12 Jones, Shapre Edison (S) 34-01.50 32-00.00
27-11.25 30-10 31-09.25 32-00
13 Short, Kelsey Granite Bay 31-03.00 31-06.50
31-06.50 30-11 28-11 27-04.25
14 Youngblood, Amanda Oakmont 36-00.00 28-04.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 28-04.50
15 Nadja, Barker Sacramento 25-00.00 27-02.00
26-06.25 27-02 22-09 23-05
16 Long, Jaclyn Foothill (Plstn) 30-06.25 26-02.00
23-09 25-04 26-02 26-01.50
Event 35 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Olabode, Afolabi Golden Valley 59-06.00 57-03.50
57-02.75 57-03.50 FOUL FOUL
2 Titherington, Michael Jesuit 63-00.50 57-00.00
56-05.75 55-10 FOUL 57-00
3 Ruggles, Chris Jesuit 51-04.00 53-01.50
FOUL 50-09.50 53-01.50 50-05
4 Flax, Melvin Stagg 51-07.00 51-08.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 51-08.50
5 Kersetter, Franklin Livermore 51-08.00 50-03.00
49-04.50 50-01 49-03.50 50-03
6 Martinez, Miguel Jesuit 46-11.50 49-00.00
44-11.75 46-06 49-00 FOUL
7 Dalton, Cody Monte Vista 47-07.00 48-11.00
39-07.50 44-10.25 48-11 46-05
8 Rood, Matthew Monte Vista 44-02.00 46-05.25
43-05 43-04.25 42-10.75 46-05.25
9 Angulo, Julian Christian Bros 45-10.75 46-01.00
44-09.25 46-01 FOUL 46-00
10 Monteiro, Joaquin C.K. McClatchy 53-08.00 46-00.50
44-00 45-09.25 FOUL 46-00.50
11 Alailefaleula, Lautaime Merrill West 46-02.00 44-10.00
FOUL FOUL 44-10 FOUL
12 Castellanos, Anthony Gregori 46-05.00 43-02.50
41-06.50 FOUL 40-02.50 43-02.50
13 Teymouri, Amin Armijo 47-00.50 42-11.00
33-08.50 42-11 39-04 40-08
14 Hanning, Pierce Buhach Colony 48-03.50 42-10.75
42-10.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
15 Kempf, Erik Novato 45-01.00 42-09.75
42-09.75 41-03 FOUL 42-01.50
16 Arana, Fabian Riverbank 48-03.00 42-02.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 42-02.75
17 Dalton, Dylan Monte Vista 45-02.00 42-00.50
40-00 FOUL 39-09 42-00.50
18 Quigley, Collin Terra Linda 46-08.00 41-04.50
38-00 FOUL 36-08 41-04.50
19 Kazem, Emran Merrill West 46-06.00 41-03.00
40-00 FOUL FOUL 41-03
Event 36 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Merrill West 'A' 50.67 50.17 2
1) Eboigbodin, Ivie 2) Lockard, Alexis
3) DelaCruz, Herbie Jo 4) Burrell, Lia
2 Modesto Christian 'A' 51.40 50.43 2
1) warwick, jaclyn 2) warwick, meagan
3) warwick, nicole 4) Tubbs, Lexi
3 River Valley 'A' 50.52 50.85 2
1) Emerson, Alyssa 2) Wilson, Daya
3) Pedraza, Quinta 4) Bali, Shagun
4 Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 'A' 51.75 51.13 1
1) Lerdahl, Britney 2) McCullough, Erin
3) Smith, Margaret 4) Orosz, Emma
5 Armijo 'A' 51.09 51.41 2
1) Holt, Tyra 2) Quist-Richard, Kolbi
3) Amatoru, Soso 4) Nathan - Funk, Gabriella
6 Red Bluff 'A' 51.37 51.65 2
1) Brose, Daisy 2) Gibson, Kaylynn
3) Winning, Allison 4) Hinkston, Adrienne
7 Christian Brothers 'A' 51.42 51.67 1
1) Gonzalez-Smith, Natalia 2) Adams, Lauren
3) Cornejo, Raquel 4) Romani, Kara
Event 37 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jesuit 'A' 43.64 43.49 3
1) Neczypor, Jacy 2) Falls, Martino
3) Salter, Cody 4) Castelle, Chris
2 Pleasant Grove 'A' 43.64 43.68 3
1) Connor, Joesph 2) Gonzales, Korey
3) Melancon, Cedric 4) Uzoma, Chris
3 Maria Carrillo 'A' 44.88 43.83 1
1) Kemp, Andrew 2) Galindo, Darian
3) Scally, Kyle 4) Netherda, Alex
4 Angelo Rodriguez 'A' 43.78 43.87 3
1) Williams, Rontavist 2) Wright, Zach
3) Carmichael, Jonthan 4) Caughman, Johnny
5 Monterey Trail 'A' 43.60 44.06 3
1) Deguzman, Allen 2) Bair, Isiah
3) Edigin, Nosa 4) Sexton, Jahmar
6 Abraham Lincoln (Sf) 'A' 44.11 44.35 3
1) Marzetta, Tyree 2) Chiong, Justin
3) Mobley, Ibrahima 4) Pang, Brendan
7 Buhach Colony 'A' 44.57 44.40 2
1) Andrews, DiAngelo 2) Kaiser, Jonathan
3) Levesque, Quintin 4) Muse, Brandon
8 Piner 'A' 44.20 44.57 2
1) Garcia, Miguel 2) Celeri, Connor
3) Roybal, Isaiah 4) Salath, Antonio
9 Merrill West 'A' 44.85 44.59 2
1) Velasco, Christian 2) Collier, Dion
3) Velasco, Justin 4) Roe, Matthew
10 Christian Brothers 'A' 43.85 45.31 3
1) Wang, Herbert 2) Jackson, Jamarri
3) Bloomquist, Erik 4) Gutman, Connor
11 Red Bluff 'A' 45.00 45.41 1
1) Hinkston, KJ 2) Stone, Mike
3) Torres, Austin 4) Johnson, Jordan
12 Laguna Creek 'A' 44.65 45.84 2
1) Roseman, Jayon 2) Smiley, Austin
3) Bray, Steven 4) Avery, Jericho
13 Lathrop High School 'A' 44.64 46.43 2
1) Valencia, Alex 2) Garcia, Andres
3) Ormonde, Zack 4) Venable, Horatio
-- Natomas 'A' 44.34 DNF 2
1) Dupree, Retu 2) Glover, Dejon
3) Montue, Elijah 4) Flournoy, Charlie
Event 38 Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schultz, Brian El Molino 10:25.00 9:46.44
2 Breeze, Remington Vista del Lago 10:10.02 9:55.83
3 Hawk, Kyle Napa 10:32.00 10:03.07
4 Rodriguez, Jose Placer 10:03.90 10:05.05
5 Rivas, Guillermo Golden Valley 10:16.14 10:07.22
6 Lane, Brady El Molino 10:30.00 10:12.36
7 Habtemariam, Nabai St. Mary's Coll 10:04.00 10:14.65
8 Sparks, Mike Christian Bros 10:05.90 10:22.76
9 Johnson, Drake Novato 10:36.00 10:24.86
10 Lovetri, Matt Novato 10:37.00 10:30.86
11 Wright, Immanuel Golden Valley 10:34.07 10:33.73
12 Crone, Ryman Placer 10:33.59 10:38.15
13 Mendoza, Cristian Buhach Colony 10:32.04 10:41.80
14 Miller, Nathaniel Golden Valley 10:54.66 10:52.55
15 Garcia, Juan Golden Valley 10:29.73 11:00.41
Event 39 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Tubbs, Lexi Modesto Chr 16.00 15.81 -0.7 2
2 Frields, Melissa Anderson 16.64 16.35 -0.7 2
3 Adams, Detrice Monterey Trail 16.44 16.62 -0.7 2
4 Andrade, Vanessa Buhach Colony 16.60 17.11 -0.7 2
5 Herring, Teneicia Monterey Trail 17.08 17.18 -1.9 1
6 warwick, jaclyn Modesto Chr 16.50 17.28 -0.7 2
7 Chaney, Samantha West Valley 16.94 17.29 -1.9 1
8 Freitas, Kristina West Valley 16.85 17.30 -0.7 2
9 Graves, Molly Granite Bay 18.70 17.38 -1.9 1
10 Patel, Jocy Rocklin 16.92 17.72 -0.7 2
11 Pust, Megan Golden Valley 18.18 18.31 -1.9 1
12 Serrano, Sophia Lathrop 16.54 19.49 -0.7 2
13 Clark, Noelle Buhach Colony 17.50 19.81 -1.9 1
Event 40 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Stusiak, Daniel Granite Bay 16.14 15.61 -0.6 2
2 Mobley, Ibrahima Abr Lincoln (Sf) 15.70 15.70 -0.8 3
3 Bair, Isiah Monterey Trail 15.66 15.81 -0.8 3
4 Wright, Jashaan Golden Valley 16.24 15.99 -0.6 2
5 Foote, Drake Livermore 16.20 16.16 -0.6 2
6 Shultz, Steven Liberty (Brent) 16.54 16.42 -0.6 2
7 Connor, Maclean Pleasant Grove 16.00 16.50 -0.8 3
8 Edigin, Nosa Monterey Trail 16.28 16.60 -0.6 2
9 Quichocho, Junior C.K. McClatchy 16.60 16.65 -1.4 1
10 Russell, DJ Maria Carrillo 16.37 16.73 -0.6 2
11 White, Daniel Granite Bay 16.71 16.75 -1.4 1
12 Rodriquez, Elias Merrill West 16.08 17.19 -0.8 3
13 Murphy, Brandon Anderson 16.85 17.30 -1.4 1
14 Daniel, Isaac Golden Valley 17.02 17.31 -1.4 1
15 Atwal, Gurpreet Lathrop 16.54 17.66 -0.6 2
-- Chiong, Justin Abr Lincoln (Sf) 16.90 DQ -1.4 1 Pushed hurdle
Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Settle, Lyndsey Rocklin 1:00.01 57.67 3
2 Barrett, Emily Foothill (Plstn) 1:00.82 58.84 3
3 Holt, Tyra Armijo 59.56 59.16 4 59.154
4 Cook, Camryn Monterey Trail 59.23 J59.16 4 59.159
5 Thomas, Imani Pleasant Grove 59.34 59.46 4
6 Stout, Kyleigh Rocklin 59.32 59.53 4
7 Jackson, Kenady St. Mary's Coll 1:00.34 59.54 3
8 Cooper, Brianna C.K. McClatchy 1:00.94 59.93 3
9 Mcnamara, Kasey Del Campo 1:01.36 1:00.06 3
10 Makaela, Fanklin Sacramento 1:01.40 1:00.16 3
11 warwick, nicole Modesto Chr 1:00.30 1:00.66 3
12 Wiebe, Claire Davis 59.75 1:00.75 4
13 Roland, Akia Gregori 1:01.73 1:01.16 2
14 Mason, Jai Sacramento 1:00.00 1:01.86 4
15 Lockard, Alexis Merrill West 1:01.64 1:01.92 2
16 Page, Dylan Placer 1:01.44 1:02.02 2
17 Smith, Margaret Montgomery (Sr) 1:02.00 1:02.18 2
18 Chu, Sharon Foothill (Plstn) 1:01.74 1:02.19 2
19 Eldredge, Sophie Gregori 1:06.02 1:04.42 2
20 Bustamante, Alexandra Rocklin 1:03.85 1:05.09 2
21 York, Mikaila Vanden 1:01.65 1:06.24 2
Event 42 Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Salcedo, Ben Davis 50.76 4
2 Del Barrio, Emile Terra Linda 52.00 51.51 3
3 Levesque, Quintin Buhach Colony 51.53 51.74 3
4 Rodriquez, Adrian Turlock 52.43 51.80 3
5 Polk, Josef Linden 53.68 51.82 2
6 Reyes, Edwin Sonoma Valley 51.48 52.26 4
7 Lucas, Julian St. Joseph ND 51.50 52.43 3
8 Day, Armando Angelo Rodriguez 50.99 52.57 4
9 Cardoza, Garrett Whitney (Rock) 53.00 52.58 2
10 Frommoetheldo, Jemantaj Pleasant Grove 51.49 52.69 4 52.682
11 Hinkston, KJ Red Bluff 52.44 52.69 3 52.686
12 Domek, Eric Christian Bros 52.12 52.72 3
13 Tisdale, Chris Liberty Ranc 52.40 52.75 3
14 Williams, Rontavist Angelo Rodriguez 51.12 52.99 4
15 Shelton, Jaylen Stagg 54.53 53.04 1
16 Wilkes, McKay Granite Bay 52.64 53.48 2
17 Knight, Liam Foothill (Plstn) 54.07 53.63 1
18 Jones, Kamil Liberty Ranc 54.44 53.72 1
19 Viter, Jake Maria Carrillo 51.65 53.76 3
20 Luis, Marcus Golden Valley 52.62 53.93 2
21 Hulbert, Christian Livermore 53.98 54.30 1
22 Nwaoha, Nonye Angelo Rodriguez 51.10 54.99 4
23 Salas, Alexander Golden Valley 54.77 55.16 1
24 Hernandez, Francisco Gregori 54.71 55.57 1
25 Pang, Brendan Abr Lincoln (Sf) 54.90 56.32 1
26 Cristobal, Anthony Gregori 53.04 56.57 2
Event 43 Girls 100 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Arnold, Hannah Whitney (Rock) 12.69 12.75 -0.6 4 12.747
2 Tucker, Meghan Placer 13.07 12.75 -0.1 2 12.750
3 Price, Julia Kimball 12.82 12.76 -0.6 4
4 Lukas, Haley Foothill (Plstn) 12.58 12.87 -0.6 4 12.862
5 Shyann, Johnson Sacramento 12.90 12.87 -0.6 4 12.870
6 Holland, Donjhai Liberty (Brent) 12.89 12.90 -0.6 4
7 Hammond, Zaire Monterey Trail 12.83 12.91 -0.6 4
8 Orosz, Emma Montgomery (Sr) 13.07 12.99 -0.1 2
9 Williams, Brittany Monte Vista 13.16 13.04 -1.3 1
10 Lockard, Alexis Merrill West 12.90 13.05 -1.3 1
11 Oliver, Zenesha Sacramento 13.00 13.06 -0.1 2
12 Phillips-Brown, Khiriana Monterey Trail 13.10 13.14 -0.1 2
13 Romani, Kara Christian Bros 12.92 13.17 -0.6 4
14 Wilson, Daya River Valley 12.85 13.21 -0.6 4
15 Hiep, Phalina Lathrop 13.13 13.26 -1.3 1 13.251
16 Clark, Courtesy Sacramento 13.10 13.26 -1.3 1 13.255
17 Bali, Shagun River Valley 13.10 13.37 -0.1 2
18 Emerson, Alyssa River Valley 13.01 13.40 -0.1 2
19 Tran, Mikayla Foothill (Plstn) 13.23 13.60 -1.3 1
20 warwick, jaclyn Modesto Chr 13.23 13.68 -1.3 1
21 Amari, Cameron Sacramento 13.20 13.99 -1.3 1
-- Gebhart, Mattingly Monte Vista 12.98 FS -0.1 2
Event 44 Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Aaron Castro Valley 10.99 11.07 1.4 5
2 Brendel, Tyler Granite Bay 11.12 11.16 1.4 5 11.154
3 Higgs, Elijah Montgomery (Sr) 11.10 J11.16 1.4 5 11.158
4 Somsack-Phillips, Cedric Edison (S) 11.13 11.28 0.8 4
5 Neczypor, Jacy Jesuit 11.26 11.30 0.2 3
6 Wright, Zach Angelo Rodriguez 11.15 11.31 0.8 4 11.308
7 Dourneau, Jonathan Foothill (Plstn) 11.28 11.31 -0.3 2 11.310
8 Hemphill, Kadeem Novato 11.25 11.32 0.2 3 11.311
9 Collier, Dion Merrill West 11.24 11.32 0.2 3 11.315
10 Gloudamen, Chris Whitney (Rock) 11.21 11.35 0.2 3
11 jamison, windsor Modesto Chr 11.21 11.40 0.2 3
12 Sampson, Jacob Vista del Lago 11.30 11.41 -1.1 1
13 De Maio, Jacob Monte Vista 11.22 11.42 0.2 3
14 brooks, anthony Modesto Chr 11.41 11.44 -1.1 1
15 Mensendiek, Erik Monte Vista 11.13 11.46 0.8 4 11.458
16 Celeri, Connor Piner 11.26 11.46 -0.3 2 11.460
17 Piel, Jake Bret Harte 11.20 11.49 0.8 4
18 Stephens, Kyree Sacramento 11.20 11.50 0.8 4
19 Uzoma, Chris Pleasant Grove 11.25 11.52 0.2 3
20 Delaney, Christopher Anderson 11.10 11.59 1.4 5
21 Windley, Trevon Liberty Ranc 11.18 11.60 0.8 4
22 Carmichael, Jonthan Angelo Rodriguez 11.30 11.65 -0.3 2
23 Flournoy, Charlie Natomas 11.38 11.68 -1.1 1
24 Weaver, Ryan Turlock 11.35 11.73 -1.1 1
25 Tisdale, Chris Liberty Ranc 11.22 11.74 0.2 3
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rasmussen, Delaney Vista del Lago 2:23.84 2:23.27 2:23.265
2 Wylie, Emily Liberty (Brent) 2:25.99 2:23.27 2:23.270
3 Newton, Kamra Monterey Trail 2:24.38 2:23.28
4 Cheek, Ozora Whitney (Rock) 2:26.00 2:23.75
5 Schell, Madison Durham 2:29.61 2:24.64
6 Lemke, Brooke C.K. McClatchy 2:26.48 2:26.55
7 Zenzola, Nicole Granite Bay 2:29.19 2:26.64
8 Chevreuil, Lucie Vista del Lago 2:27.09 2:27.65
9 Maheshwari, Kajol Livermore 2:30.06 2:27.74
10 Maravilla, Victoreya Gregori 2:29.95 2:28.05
11 Page, Dylan Placer 2:28.51 2:28.30
12 Wilson, Celeste Chico 2:31.74 2:28.31
13 Hard an, Jesse Liberty (Brent) 2:32.40 2:29.04
14 Trotter, Alex Woodland 2:35.75 2:33.31
15 Oliver, Charlyssa Sacramento 2:37.03 2:35.31
16 Derdivanis, Cassie Turlock 2:34.00 2:35.43
17 Samra, Raveena Turlock 2:36.00 2:35.47
18 Ashley, Bernard Sacramento 2:35.50 2:36.65
19 Duarte, Karina St. Joseph ND 2:33.23 2:51.78
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aranda, Jose Pioneer (Wood) 2:03.68 1:59.62
2 Browning, Kellen Davis 2:01.24 2:00.08
3 Valenton, Gabe Livermore 2:01.96 2:00.12
4 Gibson, Stephen Monterey Trail 2:02.12 2:00.44
5 Clavelli, Matthew Woodland 2:02.81 2:00.70
6 Kennedy, Sean Vista del Lago 2:01.52 2:01.06
7 Hall, Willie Davis 2:01.06 2:01.22
8 May, Dominic Mission 2:00.03 2:01.23
9 Melandez, Chris St. Joseph ND 2:00.32 2:01.26
10 Graber, Jacob Chico 2:01.22 2:01.35
11 Sommers, A. J. Elk Grove 1:59.91 2:01.43
12 Weaver, Xavier C.K. McClatchy 2:00.84 2:01.45
13 Rutledge, Jeffrey C.K. McClatchy 2:03.81 2:01.68
14 Friday, Christian Montgomery (Sr) 2:02.67 2:02.75
15 Shelton, Jaylen Stagg 2:03.68 2:03.09
16 Truong, Waih Monterey Trail 2:02.48 2:03.34
17 Woodson, Alec Armijo 2:05.17 2:03.46
18 Domek, Eric Christian Bros 2:01.59 2:03.58
19 Moore, Tanner Oakmont 2:03.87 2:03.64
20 Oliveros, Felix Placer 2:01.90 2:03.91
21 Zeratsion, Huray Merrill West 2:04.79 2:03.96
22 Rinn, Louis Placer 2:02.84 2:04.08
23 Vest, Brian Pleasant Grove 2:03.35 2:04.97
24 Greenwood, Will Granite Bay 2:03.55 2:05.21
25 Monge, David American Cyn 2:05.00 2:06.30
26 Todd, Spencer Vacaville 2:03.58 2:07.14
27 Brisbane, Garrett Vista del Lago 2:05.75 2:07.58
28 Crose, Jackson Livermore 2:04.32 2:10.16
29 Luis, Marcus Golden Valley 2:05.96 2:12.04
30 Rivera Cruz, Andres Armijo 2:05.01 2:13.73
Event 47 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hepworth, Grace Pleasant Grove 47.00 46.62 3
2 Segraves, Mackenzie Maria Carrillo 47.75 47.16 3
3 Mollard, Tori Montgomery (Sr) 47.34 47.65 3
4 Strand, Kelly Monte Vista 48.20 47.88 3
5 Le, Daphne Oakmont 48.94 48.14 2
6 Andrade, Vanessa Buhach Colony 49.54 49.03 2
7 Amatoru, Soso Armijo 48.31 49.27 3
8 Romani, Kara Christian Bros 48.40 49.54 3
9 Graves, Molly Granite Bay 50.21 49.61 2
10 John, Joseena Davis 48.77 49.67 3
11 Herring, Teneicia Monterey Trail 49.37 49.97 2
12 Chaney, Samantha West Valley 47.80 50.07 3
13 Ibbetson, Samantha Woodland 49.89 50.64 2
14 Serrano, Sophia Lathrop 49.74 51.09 2
15 Mosier, Julia Maria Carrillo 49.85 51.71 2
16 Pust, Megan Golden Valley 51.25 51.79 1
17 Wright, Natalie Vista del Lago 51.60 52.58 1
18 Pamplona, Celeste Gregori 54.68 53.44 1
19 Clark, Noelle Buhach Colony 51.84 54.73 1
20 Richardson, Cornelia River Valley 53.87 56.18 1
Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hemphill, Jalen Novato 41.84 40.67 2
2 Connor, Joesph Pleasant Grove 41.65 41.45 3
3 Shultz, Steven Liberty (Brent) 41.52 42.21 3
4 Burchette, Nic Rio American 43.12 42.29 1
5 Tisdale, Chris Liberty Ranc 41.54 42.52 3
6 Russell, DJ Maria Carrillo 42.72 42.53 1
7 Montes, Bryan Turlock 43.70 42.59 1
8 Engle-Sorrell, Delton Armijo 41.83 42.94 3
9 Santellano, Angel Buhach Colony 43.03 43.28 1
10 Williams, Dion Vanden 43.14 43.47 1
11 Quichocho, Junior C.K. McClatchy 42.28 43.57 2
12 Connor, Maclean Pleasant Grove 41.69 44.11 3
13 Petrie, Grant Livermore 43.07 44.14 1
14 Wright, Jashaan Golden Valley 42.62 44.42 2
15 Rodriquez, Elias Merrill West 42.00 46.31 2
16 Polk, Josef Linden 41.36 47.90 3
-- Garcia, Miguel Piner 41.90 FS 2
Event 49 Girls 200 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Settle, Lyndsey Rocklin 25.94 +0.0 2
2 Tucker, Meghan Placer 26.22 26.30 +0.0 4
3 Price, Julia Kimball 26.02 26.35 +0.0 4
4 Jackson, Kenady St. Mary's Coll 26.50 26.37 -1.3 3
5 Bell, Tatiana Del Campo 26.19 26.48 +0.0 4
6 Arnold, Hannah Whitney (Rock) 26.44 26.81 +0.0 4
7 Revell, Adria Foothill (Plstn) 26.34 26.88 +0.0 4
8 Stout, Kyleigh Rocklin 26.68 26.99 -1.3 3
9 Garner, Jackie Stagg 26.10 27.08 +0.0 4
10 Hammond, Zaire Monterey Trail 26.62 27.14 -1.3 3
11 Mason, Jai Sacramento 26.80 27.20 +0.0 2
12 Orosz, Emma Montgomery (Sr) 27.03 27.46 0.4 1
13 Lesley, Akilah Lathrop 26.74 27.54 -1.3 3 27.537
14 Cook, Camryn Monterey Trail 26.52 27.54 -1.3 3 27.540
15 Slaton, RaiAjua Buhach Colony 27.31 27.67 0.4 1 27.666
16 Emerson, Alyssa River Valley 27.30 27.67 0.4 1 27.670
17 Hannan, Kilee Anderson 27.32 27.72 0.4 1
18 Roberts, Zoe St. Mary's Coll 26.80 27.75 +0.0 2
19 Bali, Shagun River Valley 27.40 28.23 0.4 1
20 Sharifa, Barker Sacramento 27.50 28.53 0.4 1
21 Archuleta, Ane' Pleasant Grove 26.53 28.57 -1.3 3
22 Clark, Courtesy Sacramento 26.90 28.80 +0.0 2
23 Oliver, Zenesha Sacramento 26.50 29.35 +0.0 4
Event 50 Boys 200 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Brendel, Tyler Granite Bay 22.37 22.50 -0.8 4
2 Neczypor, Jacy Jesuit 23.04 22.80 -0.3 1
3 Jones, Aaron Castro Valley 22.45 22.88 -0.8 4
4 De Maio, Jacob Monte Vista 22.31 22.89 -0.8 4
5 Gloudamen, Chris Whitney (Rock) 22.55 22.91 -0.8 4
6 Evans, Galen Encinal (Ala) 23.20 22.98 0.6 3 22.973
7 Sampson, Jacob Vista del Lago 22.69 22.98 0.6 3 22.976
8 Mensendiek, Erik Monte Vista 22.90 23.05 -0.5 2
9 brooks, anthony Modesto Chr 22.92 23.07 -0.5 2
10 Tisdale, Anthony Edison (S) 22.67 23.09 0.6 3
11 Dourneau, Jonathan Foothill (Plstn) 23.09 23.18 -0.3 1
12 Somsack-Phillips, Cedric Edison (S) 22.53 23.19 -0.8 4
13 Pursch, Justin Gregori 23.00 23.28 -0.3 1
14 Mewborn, Daniel Vacaville 22.61 23.29 0.6 3
15 Wright, Zach Angelo Rodriguez 22.94 23.31 -0.5 2
16 Higgs, Elijah Montgomery (Sr) 22.39 23.37 -0.8 4
17 jamison, windsor Modesto Chr 22.85 23.41 0.6 3 23.406
18 Chambers, Marquis St. Mary's Coll 22.91 23.41 -0.5 2 23.410
19 Langley, Isaiah Foothill (Plstn) 22.30 23.50 -0.8 4
20 Collier, Dion Merrill West 22.89 23.51 -0.5 2
21 Frommoetheldo, Jemantaj Pleasant Grove 22.84 23.54 0.6 3
22 Williams, Andrew Sacramento 23.50 23.95 0.6 3
23 Carter, Schezarone Kennedy (Sac) 22.85 24.32 0.6 3
24 Stephens, Kyree Sacramento 22.90 24.69 -0.5 2
Event 51 Girls 1600 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jaeger, Sierra Vista del Lago 5:25.69 5:21.28
2 Maheshwari, Kajol Livermore 5:35.87 5:26.69
3 Beitia, Alex Granite Bay 5:26.55 5:31.84
4 Hymel, Ella St. Mary's Coll 5:40.00 5:31.87
5 Johnson, Haley Placer 5:24.65 5:35.08
6 Bumgarner, Zoe Benicia 5:39.30 5:35.53
7 Wylie, Emily Liberty (Brent) 5:23.37 5:36.41
8 Ayala, Alyssa Liberty Ranc 5:39.47 5:44.17
9 Nyareso, Regina Monterey Trail 5:44.74 6:09.88
Event 52 Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chun, Kyle Vista del Lago 4:42.48 4:30.66
2 Neptune, Sam Granite Bay 4:37.00 4:32.37
3 Lockwood, Tre Granite Bay 4:38.44 4:33.43
4 Tessema, Mickey St. Mary's Coll 4:36.00 4:33.95
5 Hutton, Aaron River Valley 4:34.01 4:34.18
6 Gibson, Stephen Monterey Trail 4:35.20 4:36.81
7 Rodriguez, Jose Placer 4:37.63 4:37.17
8 Bibeault, Zach Terra Linda 4:36.00 4:37.85
9 Knauss, Walker Granite Bay 4:40.43 4:38.69
10 Monge, David American Cyn 4:37.84 4:38.96
11 Strohl, Nicholas Benicia 4:36.12 4:39.80
12 Jara, Diego St. Mary's Coll 4:38.00 4:41.19
13 Bennet, Benjamin Liberty (Brent) 4:39.91 4:41.24
14 Lane, Aaron Vacaville 4:41.55 4:41.46
15 Villagomez, Alec Gregori 4:38.00 4:42.02
16 Rinn, Louis Placer 4:44.80 4:43.45
17 Grijalva, Luis Armijo 4:37.74 4:43.79
18 Saini, Rohan Armijo 4:41.02 4:44.19
19 Dean, Jake Foothill (Plstn) 4:50.83 4:44.46
20 Chapman, Eric Monterey Trail 4:43.66 4:44.57
21 Rivas, Guillermo Golden Valley 4:46.25 4:46.65
22 Pandit, Sahil River Valley 4:51.90 4:46.93
23 Moore, Tanner Oakmont 4:35.36 4:47.76
24 Calderon, Anthony River Valley 4:51.10 4:47.78
25 Pavik, Ben Granite Bay 4:53.00 4:48.47
26 Wright, Immanuel Golden Valley 4:53.86 4:49.04
27 Sousa, Erik Turlock 4:53.00 4:49.14
28 Crone, Ryman Placer 4:46.04 4:50.05
29 Stoyer, Adam Livermore 4:49.49 4:50.22
30 Mendoza, Cristian Buhach Colony 4:38.47 4:50.73
31 Young, Damon Durham 4:34.97 4:53.11
32 Messersmith, Ryan Linden 4:56.10 4:54.35
33 Miller, Nathaniel Golden Valley 4:53.08 4:56.41
34 Lara, Javi Turlock 4:55.00 4:56.67
35 Luna, Josiah Granite Bay 4:56.15 4:56.90
36 Garcia, Juan Golden Valley 4:45.79 4:59.14
37 Coumou, Nick Foothill (Plstn) 4:58.81 5:03.29
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 4:11.00 4:05.40
1) Gebhart, Mattingly 2) Starn, Brooke
3) Strand, Kelly 4) Winn, Chloe
2 Modesto Christian 'A' 4:13.00 4:05.76
1) moore, stephanie 2) warwick, jaclyn
3) warwick, meagan 4) warwick, nicole
3 Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 'A' 4:13.69 4:14.74
1) Lerdahl, Britney 2) Orosz, Emma
3) McCullough, Erin 4) Smith, Margaret
4 Merrill West 'A' 4:12.15 4:17.23
1) Burrell, Lia 2) Lockard, Alexis
3) McIntyre, Kyra 4) Nealy, Tatyana
5 C.K. McClatchy 'A' 4:19.00 4:22.95
1) Cooper, Brianna 2) Nixon, Qiera
3) Maloney, Lucy 4) Castaneda, Gigi
6 Joseph A. Gregori 'A' 4:20.00 4:26.14
1) Eldredge, Sophie 2) Maravilla, Victoreya
3) Roland, Akia 4) Swan, Brianna
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Turlock 'A' 3:32.00 3:29.30 2
1) Weaver, Ryan 2) Robledo, Jesus
3) Rodriquez, Adrian 4) Montes, Bryan
2 Red Bluff 'A' 3:31.68 3:32.48 2
1) Johnson, Jordan 2) Stone, Mike
3) Torres, Austin 4) Hinkston, KJ
3 Buhach Colony 'A' 3:36.76 3:32.99 1
1) Andrews, DiAngelo 2) Kaiser, Jonathan
3) Muse, Brandon 4) Levesque, Quintin
4 Laguna Creek 'A' 3:29.27 3:33.32 2
1) Smiley, Austin 2) Harrington, John
3) Pitters, Dayjon 4) Oakland, Matt
5 Piner 'A' 3:31.00 3:35.76 2
1) Celeri, Connor 2) Garcia, Miguel
3) Salath, Antonio 4) Roybal, Isaiah
6 Golden Valley (Merced) 'A' 3:34.26 3:37.51 1
1) Pust, Ryan 2) Mitchell, Ryan
3) DeConto, Vincent 4) Luis, Marcus
7 Joseph A. Gregori 'A' 3:34.00 3:38.07 1
1) Cristobal, Anthony 2) Hernandez, Francisco
3) Leal, Adrian 4) Rojel, Rafeal
8 Livermore 'A' 3:31.02 3:40.63 2
1) Valenton, Gabe 2) Swaim, Andrew
3) Lokula, Bennie 4) Olson, Tyler
9 Merrill West 'A' 3:37.15 3:44.51 1
1) Zeratsion, Huray 2) Rodriquez, Elias
3) Collier, Dion 4) Roe, Matthew
10 Abraham Lincoln (Sf) 'A' 3:32.11 3:47.53 2
1) Mobley, Ibrahima 2) Pang, Brendan
3) Chiong, Justin 4) Xie, Johnathan
11 Natomas 'A' 3:57.60 3:50.07 1
1) Dokes, John 2) Cooper, Tarique
3) Harris, Vernon 4) El-Badry, Ali
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·412759 views
|